Mainstage Schedule

Saturday, August 27th — 12:00 noon to 12:00 midnight
 

11:00 am: Gates Open (10:00 am for tent campers)

11:30 am: Indigenous Ceremony Begins

11:55 am: Opening Remarks, Host Preston Meier

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: JC Campbell

1:20 pm - 2:20 pm: Rob Knaggs

2:40 pm - 3:40 pm: Onna Lou

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Scott Nolan

5:20 pm - 6:20 pm: Ila Barker

6:20 pm - 7:00 pm: SUPPER BREAK

7:00 pm - 7:45 pm: High Gravity Stew Brew Fusion Workshop: Scott Nolan, Onna Lou, and Taylor Abrahamse joined by Chris Messytone + Gareth Rice

8:05 pm - 9:05 pm: Roadside Prophets

9:25 pm - 10:25 pm: The Chris Ghidoni Band

10:25 pm - 11:45 pm: Jérémie & The Delicious Hounds

11:45 pm: Closing Remarks

Sunday, August 28th — 12:00 noon to 6:00 pm





 

11:00 am: Gates Open

11:55 am: Opening Remarks, Host Broose Tulloch

12:00 pm - 12:45 pm: Bobby Dove

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Taylor Abrahamse

2:20 pm - 3:20 pm: LongShot

3:40 pm - 4:40 pm: Lisa-Marie Serafin

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm: black-eyed SUZIE

6:00 pm: Closing Remarks

Red Barn / Harlequin Hangout Schedule

1:00 pm - 1:20 pm: Flamenco on the Prairies

2:20 pm - 2:40 pm: Flamenco on the Prairies

3:40 pm - 4:00 pm: Flamenco on the Prairies

5:00 pm - 5:20 pm: Morgan Grace

5:30 pm - 7:30 pm: Open Jam Session (Acoustic/Unplugged)

7:45 pm - 8:05 pm: Morgan Grace

9:05 pm - 9:25 pm: Justin Fry

10:25 pm - 10:45 pm: Justin Fry

12:00 am - Jam Sessions Continue

Saturday, August 27th — 1:00 pm to 10:45 pm

​​
Sunday, August 28th — 12:00 pm to 5:30 pm

​​

12:00 pm - 2:30 pm: Open Jam Session (Acoustic/Unplugged)

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm: Songwriting Workshop with Taylor Abrahamse (limited spots available; participants must pre-register for $20/person here).

Big Top / Family Tent Schedule

1:00 pm - 1:20 pm: Judy & Ruby

2:20 pm - 2:40 pm: Judy & Ruby

3:40 pm - 4:00 pm: Chris Kitchen The Magician

5:00 pm - 5:20 pm: Judy & Ruby

1:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Creative Corner Art Station

Saturday, August 27th — 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm
 


Sunday, August 28th — 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm

1:00 pm - 1:45 pm: Acrylic Painting Workshop with Olivia Leader

2:00 pm - 2:45 pm: Acrylic Painting Workshop with Olivia Leader